|
2019 ILXCTF.com Illinois Class 3A Girls Sectional Team Rankings - October 22, 2019 - FINAL
Published by
Oct 24th 2019, 6:03am
|
ILXCTF.com Illinois State HS XC Rankings |
|
|
|
ILXCTF.com Illinois State HS XC Rankings |
|
|
Class 3A Girls Sectionals |
|
|
|
Class 3A Girls Sectionals |
|
|
Hinsdale Central |
|
|
|
Hoffman Estates |
|
|
FINAL |
|
|
|
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
|
1 |
Barrington |
4 |
2 |
Hinsdale (Central) |
5 |
|
2 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
12 |
3 |
LaGrange (Lyons Township) |
13 |
|
3 |
Palatine (Fremd) |
14 |
4 |
Downers Grove (North) |
17 |
|
4 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
22 |
5 |
Lockport (Township) |
21 |
|
5 |
Cary-Grove |
|
6 |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
|
|
6 |
Palatine |
|
7 |
Plainfield (North) |
|
|
7 |
Gurnee (Warren) |
|
8 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
|
|
8 |
Libertyville |
|
9 |
Chicago (Marist) |
|
|
9 |
Glenview (Glenbrook (South) |
|
10 |
Bolingbrook |
|
|
10 |
Lake Zurich |
|
11 |
Plainfield (South) |
|
|
11 |
Wheeling |
|
12 |
Plainfield (Central) |
|
|
12 |
McHenry |
|
13 |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
|
|
13 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
|
14 |
Burbank (Reavis) |
|
|
14 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
|
15 |
Palos Hills (AA Stagg) |
|
|
15 |
Zion-Benton |
|
|
ILXCTF.com Illinois State HS XC Rankings |
|
|
|
ILXCTF.com Illinois State HS XC Rankings |
|
|
Class 3A Girls Sectionals |
|
|
|
Class 3A Girls Sectionals |
|
|
Lake Park |
|
|
|
Normal Community |
|
|
FINAL |
|
|
|
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
7 |
|
1 |
Yorkville |
6 |
2 |
Wheaton-Warrenville South |
8 |
|
2 |
Minooka |
16 |
3 |
Elmhurst (York) |
11 |
|
3 |
O'Fallon |
25 |
4 |
Oak Park-River Forest |
15 |
|
4 |
Normal (Community) |
|
5 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
23 |
|
5 |
Pekin |
|
6 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
|
|
6 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
|
7 |
Wheaton (North) |
|
|
7 |
Edwardsville |
|
8 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
|
|
8 |
Moline |
|
9 |
Evanston (Township) |
|
|
9 |
Nomal (West) |
|
10 |
Chicago (Whitney Young) |
|
|
10 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
|
11 |
Chicago (Lane Tech) |
|
|
11 |
Belleville (East) |
|
12 |
Chicago (Taft) |
|
|
12 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
|
13 |
Lombard (Glenbard East) |
|
|
13 |
Joliet (West) |
|
14 |
Chicago (Jones Prep) |
|
|
14 |
East Moine (United) |
|
15 |
Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
|
|
15 |
Quincy |
|
|
ILXCTF.com Illinois State HS XC Rankings |
|
|
Class 3A Girls Sectionals |
|
|
St. Charles East |
|
|
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Naperville (North) |
1 |
2 |
Batavia |
3 |
3 |
Oswego |
9 |
4 |
St. Charles (East) |
10 |
5 |
Huntley |
18 |
6 |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
19 |
7 |
Oswego (East) |
20 |
8 |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
24 |
9 |
Geneva |
|
10 |
Naperville (Central) |
|
11 |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
|
12 |
St. Charles (North) |
|
13 |
West Chicago |
|
14 |
South Elgin |
|
15 |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
|
|