|
2019 ILXCTF.com Illinois Class 1A Boys Sectional Team Rankings - October 1, 2019
Published by
Oct 2nd 2019, 6:04am
|
ILXCTF.com Illinois State HS XC Rankings |
|
|
|
ILXCTF.com Illinois State HS XC Rankings |
|
|
Class 1A Boys Sectionals |
|
|
|
Class 1A Boys Sectionals |
|
|
Benton |
|
|
|
Elmwood |
|
|
October 1, 2019 |
|
|
|
October 1, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) |
12 |
|
1 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
1 |
2 |
Freeburg |
13 |
|
2 |
El Paso-Gridley |
9 |
3 |
Benton |
14 |
|
3 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-Mackinaw) |
10 |
4 |
Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) |
23 |
|
4 |
Elmwood-Brimfield |
11 |
5 |
DuQuoin |
|
|
5 |
Eureka |
15 |
6 |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County |
|
|
6 |
Athens |
20 |
7 |
Roxana |
|
|
7 |
Chilicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
24 |
8 |
Breese (Mater Dei) |
|
|
8 |
Clinton |
25 |
9 |
Trenton-Wesclin |
|
|
9 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
|
10 |
Steeleville |
|
|
10 |
Minonk-Fieldcrest |
|
|
ILXCTF.com Illinois State HS XC Rankings |
|
|
|
ILXCTF.com Illinois State HS XC Rankings |
|
|
Class 1A Boys Sectionals |
|
|
|
Class 1A Boys Sectionals |
|
|
Effingham-St. Anthony |
|
|
|
Lisle |
|
|
October 1, 2019 |
|
|
|
October 1, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Urbana (University) |
4 |
|
1 |
Clifton (Central) |
2 |
2 |
Monticello |
5 |
|
2 |
Niles (Northridge Prep) |
6 |
3 |
St. Joseph-Ogden |
8 |
|
3 |
Chicago (Latin School) |
7 |
4 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
18 |
|
4 |
Herscher |
16 |
5 |
Arthur-Lovington |
21 |
|
5 |
Chicago (DePaul Prep) |
17 |
6 |
Robinson |
|
|
6 |
Chicago (University) |
|
7 |
Effingham (St.Anthony) |
|
|
7 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
|
8 |
Tolono (Unity) |
|
|
8 |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
|
9 |
Marshall |
|
|
9 |
Lombard (Montini Catholic) |
|
10 |
Carlinville |
|
|
10 |
Pontiac |
|
|
ILXCTF.com Illinois State HS XC Rankings |
|
|
Class 1A Boys Sectionals |
|
|
Oregon |
|
|
October 1, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
3 |
2 |
Rockford (Christian) |
19 |
3 |
Aurora (Central Catholic) |
22 |
4 |
Rock Falls |
|
5 |
Seneca |
|
6 |
Erie-Prophetstown |
|
7 |
Amboy |
|
8 |
Sherrard |
|
9 |
Winnebago |
|
10 |
Rock Island (Alleman) |
|
|